Uses High Environmental Value Farm products in production
The HVE recognises wineries with three levels of commitment, each stricter than the previous, focusing on biodiversity conservation, flora protection, fertiliser management and water use. Only operations complying with the most rigorous requirements (Level 3) can label their wines as HVE-certified - this particular label states that the wine uses High Environmental Value Farm products in its production.

-
Vin de France: Vignobles Dubois Le Petit FilsRedVin de France
- Grapes
- Merlot, Malbec
£11.95A round, supple, and fruity wine with a lovely freshness. On the nose and palate, there is an explosion of red fruits: strawberry, raspberry, cherry.- £11.95
£0.00- £11.95
- Unit price
- per
-
Vin de France: Vignobles Dubois #9Max WhiteWhiteVin de France
- Grapes
- Sauvignon Blanc
£12.50Light and fruity low alcohol 9% wine made from Sauvignon Blanc.- £12.50
£0.00- £12.50
- Unit price
- per
-
Vin de France: Vignobles Dubois #9Max RedRedVin de France
- Grapes
- Merlot, Malbec
£12.50Light and fruity low alcohol 9% wine made from Merlot and Malbec.- £12.50
£0.00- £12.50
- Unit price
- per
-
Blaye Côtes de Bordeaux: Chateau Les Bertrands Cuvee TraditionWhiteBlaye Côtes de Bordeaux
- Grapes
- Sauvignon Blanc, Muscadelle
£12.95Made with a majority of Sauvignon complemented by Muscadelle. Very floral and soft on the palate, with lingering lemony flavours. Best with seafood or on its own.- £12.95
£0.00- £12.95
- Unit price
- per
-
Coteaux du Pont du Gard: Domaine de Poulvarel Le Bouquet WhiteWhiteCoteaux du Pont du Gard
- Grapes
- Sauvignon Blanc, Chardonnay, Grenache Blanc +2
£12.95Aromatic nose with notes of yellow fruits, ginger, lemongrass and rose blossom. Refreshing and beautifully balanced on the palate, with flavours of citrus and pineapple.- £12.95
£0.00- £12.95
- Unit price
- per
-
Alsace: Famille Cattin Pinot DuoWhiteAlsace
- Grapes
- Pinot Gris, Pinot Blanc
£12.95A unique blend from the Pinot Blanc and Pinot Gris grape varieties to savour all the richness of Alsace. An elegant and floral nose with a fleshy and fruity palate.- £12.95
£0.00- £12.95
- Unit price
- per
-
Pays d'Oc: Chateau Guery Serre de Guery Piete RoseRoséPays d'Oc
- Grapes
- Grenache Noir, Syrah
£12.95Fresh and light, with floral and strawberry notes.- £12.95
£0.00- £12.95
- Unit price
- per
-
Fronton: Domaine Roumagnac Authentique RedRedFronton
- Grapes
- Négrette, Syrah, Cabernet Sauvignon +1
5.0 (1)£12.95The colour is brilliant with ruby hues and purple hints. Intense expression with fresh gooseberry and blackcurrant delightfully accented by liquorice notes. The berries give way to spices and further liquorice, reinforcing the flavours and highlighting Négrette’s strength. A nice and bold first impression on the palate with well-balanced structure.- £12.95
£0.00- £12.95
- Unit price
- per
-
Bordeaux: Chateau Les Belles VignesRedBordeaux
- Grapes
- Merlot, Cabernet Sauvignon
£12.95Red fruit notes with ample tannins. Aromatic persistence on the palate, balanced, with a finish full of flavour.- £12.95
£0.00- £12.95
- Unit price
- per
-
Cotes du Lot: Chateau de Gaudou Puro Malbec RedRedCôtes du Lot
- Grapes
- Malbec
£12.95This wine with red fruit notes will unveil a round structure and soft tannins. The finish is very pleasant.- £12.95
- £12.95
- Unit price
- per
-
Bordeaux: Chateau PierronRedBordeaux
- Grapes
- Merlot, Cabernet Sauvignon
£12.95Red fruits, soft and ample tannins. Good aromatic persistence on the palate.- £12.95
- £12.95
- Unit price
- per
-
Bordeaux Supérieur: Chateau Petit Courret RedRedBordeaux Supérieur
- Grapes
- Merlot, Cabernet Sauvignon
£12.95Soft tannins and beautiful length for this wine produced from Merlot and Cabernet Sauvignon.- £12.95
- £12.95
- Unit price
- per
-
Bordeaux: Chateau la BorneRedBordeaux
- Grapes
- Merlot, Cabernet Sauvignon
£13.10Ripe red fruits aromas, and earthy notes, complemented by soft and generous tannins. Good persistence in the mouth.- £13.10
£0.00- £13.10
- Unit price
- per
-
Languedoc AOC: Mas de Farjou L'AmourierRedLanguedoc
- Grapes
- Syrah, Grenache Noir
£13.20Fully expresses fruity notes of red cherry, raspberry and a hint of pepper. The palate is fruity and crunchy, delicate and tangy to the touch. Charming and joyful together.- £13.20
£0.00- £13.20
- Unit price
- per
-
Alsace: Joseph Cattin Pinot Blanc TraditionWhiteAlsace
- Grapes
- Pinot Blanc
£13.45Pinot Blanc is certainly the best all-rounder wine from the Alsace range. This wine presents with a pale lemon dress, a nose of crisp green apples, with an undertone of floral sweet white blossom. A long, refreshing finish that can be enjoyed on its own or making the perfect accompaniment.- £13.45
£0.00- £13.45
- Unit price
- per
-
Bordeaux: Chateau de Bonhoste WhiteWhiteBordeaux
- Grapes
- Sauvignon Blanc, Sémillon, Muscadelle
£13.95The nose is clean and expressive, revealing aromas of white fruits (pear, peach, apricot), combined with floral notes. The palate is fresh, supple with good acidity and a balance that lingers on the finish with fruity notes.- £13.95
£0.00- £13.95
- Unit price
- per
-
Pays d'Oc: Chateau Guery Serre de Guery Sophia SauvignonWhitePays d'Oc
- Grapes
- Sauvignon Blanc
£13.95Excellent classic sauvignon, structured, smooth and refreshing.- £13.95
£0.00- £13.95
- Unit price
- per
-
Bergerac: Chateau La Mouliere RedRedBergerac
- Grapes
- Merlot, Cabernet Sauvignon, Cabernet Franc
£14.45The bouquet is captivating, blending aromas of candied red and black fruits with spicy notes. The palate is full-bodied and round with velvety tannins that linger on the finish.- £14.45
£0.00- £14.45
- Unit price
- per
-
Pays d'Oc: Chateau Guery Serre de Guery Intelligence ViognierWhitePays d'Oc
- Grapes
- Viognier
£14.45Notes of nectarines and peaches, round in the mouth with a persistent and gentle finish.- £14.45
£0.00- £14.45
- Unit price
- per
-
Bordeaux: Chateau de Bonhoste RoséRoséBordeaux
- Grapes
- Cabernet Franc, Merlot
£14.45The nose is clean, fruity, and floral with notes of fresh red berries (blackcurrant and redcurrant). Supple and tender on the palate, with good balance and a pleasant finish with hints of English sweets.- £14.45
£0.00- £14.45
- Unit price
- per
-
Cotes Du Tarn: Domaine Barreau Baro No.2 WhiteWhiteCôtes Du Tarn
- Grapes
- Mauzac, Sauvignon Blanc
5.0 (1)£14.45'Brilliant, Aromatique, Rond, Oncteux'. Beautiful bright dress, fruity nose with citrus notes. Fruity, full-bodied, with a tangy finish.- £14.45
£0.00- £14.45
- Unit price
- per
-
Bordeaux: Chateau de Bonhoste RedRedBordeaux
- Grapes
- Merlot, Cabernet Sauvignon, Cabernet Franc
£14.90The nose is clean and expressive, marked by aromas of red fruit with mineral notes. The palate is supple and round, with red fruit notes that linger on the finish.- £14.90
£0.00- £14.90
- Unit price
- per
-
Blaye Côtes de Bordeaux: Chateau Les Bertrands Cuvee Vieilles VignesRedBlaye Côtes de Bordeaux
- Grapes
- Merlot, Cabernet Sauvignon
£14.95Very fruity, with flavours of blackcurrant, red/black fruits and cherry. Round and supple with a good structure, easy drinking wine.- £14.95
£0.00- £14.95
- Unit price
- per
-
Pays d'Oc: Chateau Guery Serre de Guery Chardonnay ForceWhitePays d'Oc
- Grapes
- Chardonnay
£14.95Standing for 'persuasion, vivacity and tenacity'. Citrus notes, balanced and persistent on the palate.- £14.95
£0.00- £14.95
- Unit price
- per
-
Alsace: Joseph Cattin Pinot Gris TraditionWhiteAlsace
- Grapes
- Pinot Gris
£15.45A well rounded, medium bodied wine, off-dry Pinot Gris, giving a fruity nose with apricot and a hint of honey. Balanced between spiciness and a light touch of fruitiness on the palate, with a fresh finish. This is a succulent wine which will pair well with white meat, poultry, Foie Gras or mushrooms.- £15.45
£0.00- £15.45
- Unit price
- per
-
Alsace: Joseph Cattin Pinot NoirRedAlsace
- Grapes
- Pinot Noir
£15.45A superb value Pinot Noir without losing the quality. This light red wine has a nose of red fruits, strawberry and cherry with a floral balance. A light, clean, smooth taste and very pleasant on the palate. Pairs best with light dishes.- £15.45
£0.00- £15.45
- Unit price
- per
-
Costières de Nîmes: Domaine de Poulvarel Les Gres RedRedCostieres de Nimes
- Grapes
- Syrah, Grenache Noir
£15.45Fruity nose of morello cherry and cocoa. Full of flavour with a lovely texture, with aromas of wild fruits, herbs and baking spices. Medium bodied with fine tannins.- £15.45
£0.00- £15.45
- Unit price
- per
-
Minervois: Chateau Guery Les GresRedMinervois
- Grapes
- Syrah, Grenache Noir, Mourvèdre
£15.45Chateau Guery named this cuvée “Grés” because they believe it strongly expresses the soil that nourishes it. With a dominance of Grenache blended with Syrah and Mourvèdre, it will surprise you with its coverage and complexity.- £15.45
£0.00- £15.45
- Unit price
- per
-
Alsace: Joseph Cattin Riesling TraditionWhiteAlsace
- Grapes
- Riesling
£15.45A beautiful aromatic expression of citrus and white flowers that reveals a hint of minerality. Frank and lively on the palate, it develops on a beautiful acidic structure. The finish is more fleshy and reveals notes of pineapple and liquorice.- £15.45
£0.00- £15.45
- Unit price
- per
-
Cahors: Chateau de Gaudou Tradition RedRedCahors
- Grapes
- Malbec, Merlot, Tannat
£15.70Round and structured. Pleasantly balanced red fruit notes on the nose, soft in the mouth with silky tannins and a lasting finish. This 'cuvée' is part of the tradition in at Chateau Gaudou.- £15.70
- £15.70
- Unit price
- per
-
Gaillac: Domaine Barreau Augustin RedRedGaillac
- Grapes
- Braucol (fer), Syrah, Merlot
£15.95A delightful ruby colour, this wine has a bouquet of ripe red fruits, enhanced by hints of pepper. Round and supple on the tongue at first, it then reveals its fruit and spices, leaving subtle tannins in the aftertaste.- £15.95
£0.00- £15.95
- Unit price
- per
-
Cotes de Bergerac: Chateau La Mouliere WhiteDessertCôtes de Bergerac
- Grapes
- Sémillon, Sauvignon Blanc, Muscadelle
£15.95Pretty yellow colour, limpid and brilliant with golden reflections. The nose is frank, fresh and fruity with aromas of pear and pineapple. The palate is supple and lively, then round and mellow, developing pleasant fruity flavours that persist for a long time on the finish.- £15.95
£0.00- £15.95
- Unit price
- per
